[ezcol_1third]
[/ezcol_1third] [ezcol_2third_end]

Next Level Halos

To be Next Level player of the Halos Baseball program, you must have played one season on a High School Team (HS), Halos Spring League Team (SP), Halos Premier League Team (SC), or Halos California Collegiate League Team (CCL).  If a player has played on a high school, Premier League, and the Halos CCL team they would be considered a Halo 4 Life (H4L).

[/ezcol_2third_end]


Pro Halos-Major League/Pro Team

Cody Kurz (HS), Oakland A’s
Ivan Vela (SC), Los Angeles Dodgers
Kevin Brown (SC, CCL), Los Angeles Dodgers
Steven Farnsworth (CCL), Florida Marlins
Will Barring (CCL), New York Mets
Justin Donatella (H4L), Arizona Diamondbacks
Ritchie McWilliams (CCL), Chicago White Sox
Patrick Weigle (SC), Atlanta Braves
Collin Yelich (CCL), Atlanta Braves
Nigel Nootbaar (CCL), Baltimore Orioles
Jordan Brower (CCL), Sioux Falls Canaries, American Association  (IND)
Connor Sabanosh (CCL), San Francisco Giants
Eric Ramirez (HS), Milwaukee Brewers Drafted 2014
Jeff Paschke (HS, CCL), Los Angeles Dodgers
Michael Rishwain (CCL), Washington Nationals
John Brontsema (CCL), Kansas City Royals
Sam Sheehan (CCL), Oakland A’s
Dustin Demeter (HS, CCL), Miami Marlins Drafted 2016
Austin Rubick (CCL), Milwaukee Brewers
Colton Waltner (H4L), Minnesota Twins
Jack Larsen, (CCL), Seattle Mariners

College Halos

Class of 2017

Ben Fariss (HS), UC-Santa Barbara
Justin Friedman (CCL), University of San Diego
Ryan Guardino (HS), San Jose State
Evan McMillin (SP, SC, CCL), UC Irvine
Austin Rubick (CCL), University of Hawaii
Dylan Francis (CCL), Cal Poly Pomona
Charlie Brooks (CCL), Hawaii Pacific University
Taylor Campos (CCL), Ottawa University (AZ)

Class of 2016

Rudy Aguilar (HS, SC), Saugus, Ventura College
Nic Bereaud
 (CCL), Santa Barbara City College, Cal State LA
Jesse Campos (HS, SC), Rio Mesa, Ventura College
Jesus Chavez
(HS), Channel Islands, Oxnard College
Dustin Demeter
(HS, CCL), Dos Pueblos, Hawaii
Trevor Eichman (HS, SC), Valencia, Ventura College
Nate Green (CCL), Ventura College, Southeastern Missouri
JT Heade (HS, SC), Saugus, Ventura College
John Jensen (HS, SC), Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara City College
Ryker Kennepohl (H4L), Buena, Ventura College
Joey Mendez (HS), Saugus, Fresno State
Miles Minier (HS, SC), Channel Islands, Ventura College
Anthony Nevoso (HS), Moorpark, Whitman College
Mario Orozco (HS, SC), Crespi, Regis University
Adisson Pelupessy (CCL) Campbellsville
Brett Steinberger (H4L) Buena, Ventura College
Matthew Wilmot (HS) St. Bonaventure, Providence College

Class of 2015

Ben Achee (HS), Nordhoff, Ventura College
Kaden Betsch (HS, SC), Valencia, Clark College (WA)
RJ Cordeiro (H4L), Bishop Diego, University of San Francisco
Jack Cunningham (HS), West Ranch, San Jose State
Cody Deason (H4L), Nordhoff, University of Arizona
Connor Floyd (HS, SC), Ojai Valley School, Clarke University
Brendan Griffith (H4L), Saugus, Clark College (WA)
Nick Kitzmann (H4L), Santa Ynez, UC-San Diego
Caden Maher (H4L), Saugus, University of Northern Colorado
Griffin Mazur (HS), Moorpark, UC-Irvine
Chris McKee (H4L), Newbury Park, Ventura College
Trevor Moropolus (H4L), Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara City College
Devan Petersen (H4L), Ventura, Harvard University
Jacob Pritchard (HS, SC), Santa Ynez, UC-Davis
Miles Tsujimoto (HS, SC), Hart, University of La Verne
Dylan Thomas (H4L), Valencia, University of Hawaii
Austin Whittaker (HS), Camarillo, Oklahoma Baptist University
Alex Esquivel (SP, SC), Nordhoff, Ventura College
Joe Moran (SC, CCL), LA Pierce, Oklahoma Baptist University
Chris Danielson (SC, CCL), LA Mission, Central Methodist
Quinn Conley (SC), LA Pierce, Central Methodist
CJ Witkowski (CCL), LA Mission, Florida International

Class of 2014

Eric Ramirez (HS), Rio Mesa, Hawaii
Alex Sawelson (SC, CCL), LA Pierce, Hawaii
Landon Nealon (H4L), Newbury Park, Rodgers State University
Austin Rodriguez (CCL), College of the Canyons, Florida International University
Tristan Pereira (HS, SC), Santa Clara, Concordia University (OR)
Richie McWilliams (CCL), LA Pierce, Cal Poly Pomona
Spencer Vogelbeck (HS), Oaks Christian, Hamilton University
Tommy Wilson (HS), Notre Dame (SO), St. Mary’s College
Keaton Leach (CCL), Glendale College, UC Riverside
Collin Yelich (CCL), Westlake, Sam Houston State
Bryan Duda (HS), Royal, LA Valley
Austin Dudley (HS), Granada Hills, Austin College
Darren Kriz (HS), Chaminade, Regis University
Chase Lambert (HS), Malibu, Pepperdine
Skylar Sabado (HS), Santa Barbara, Benedict College
Addison Tarr (HS), Oxnard, Gordon College
Eric Whittlesey (HS), El Camino Real, California Lutheran
Monty Stevens (HS, SC), Bakersfield, Fresno City College
Joe Christian (SC), Newbury Park, LA Pierce, Loyola Marymount
Zach Frideman (SC, CCL), LA Pierce, UC-San Diego
Chris Ramirez (HS, SC), Channel Islands, Colorado-Mesa

Class of 2013

Jeremy Alvarado (H4L), Oxnard, Oxnard College, Missouri Western
Jeff Paschke (H4L), Santa Barbara, USC
Paul Banyi (H4L), Alemany, College of the Canyons
Nolan Bennett (HS, SC), Chaminade, Stevens Institute of Technology
Michael Day (HS), Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara City College
Collin Dudley (HS), Granada Hills, LA Mission
Devon Lindley (HS), St. Bonaventure, Ventura College, Ottawa University (AZ)
Gus Mendoza (HS), Alemany, Aurora University
Colton Waltner (H4L), Newbury Park, University of San Diego
Nick Warren (H4L), Saugus, Fresno State
Cody Phillips (H4L), Oaks Christian, Princeton University
Greg Minier (H4L), Channel Islands, Ventura College, University of Washington
Steven Farnsworth (CCL), College of the Canyons, Cal Poly Pomona
Casey Rodriguez (SC, CCL), Oxnard, College, Fresno State
Jordan Brower (CCL), Azusa Pacific
Dom Guevara (SC), Hueneme, Oxnard College, St. Catherine’s University
Jesus Hernandez (SC), Hueneme, Oxnard College, CSU-San Bernardino
Nate Palace (H4L), Oaks Christian, Valpariso University
Josh Grajeda (SC), St. Bonaventure, Oxnard College, Azusa Pacific
Jessie Aucelluzzo (HS), Royal, Moorpark College
Nick Murphy (CCL), LA Pierce, Cal State Northridge
Conor Sipes (HS, SC), Oxnard, Cal Lutheran University
Alfred Dela Cerda (HS, SC), Channel Islands, Grand Canyon University
Kevin Torres (CCL), LA Pierce, Faulkner University
Mike Volaski (H4L), Oxnard, Ventura College, Rider University
Junior Felix (HS), Bakersfield, Cal State Bakersfield
Kevin Victoria (HS), Chaminade, Moorpark College
Colton Follett (HS), Royal, Ventura College
Drake Gilliland (HS, CCL), Dos Pueblos, Lewis and Clark College
Max Player (HS), Thousand Oaks, Santa Barbara City College
Dylan Thomas (HS, SC), St. Bonaventure, Cal State Monterey Bay
Cole Rutherford (SC), Chaminade, Orange Coast College

Class of 2012

Jayson Balades (H4L), Oxnard, Pepperdine, Hope International University
Patrick Weigle (SC), St. Bonaventure, University of the Pacific
Oscar Sandoval (HS, SC), Oxnard, Cal State Northridge
Jordan Farris (SC), St. Bonaventure, Arkansas
Dennis Doherty (SC), Ventura, Ventura College, Kearney University
Taylor Kahanowitch (SC, CCL), Westlake, Moorpark College, CSU-Dominguez Hills
Kevin Brown (SC, CCL), Newbury Park, Moorpark College, Cal State Dominguez Hills
Ryan Sohn (SC), Ventura, Pacific University (OR)
Allen Gwynn (H4L), Santa Paula, Ventura College, Cal State Bakersfield
Joe Goring (HS), Granada Hills, LA Mission
Justin Donatella (H4L), Saugus, UC San Diego